w Executive Council Committees – IUVSTA

Executive Council Committees

Triennium 2019-2022
Triennium 2016-2019
Triennium 2013-2016

Awards and Scholarships
Chair Martin Wüest
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Manfred Leisch
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Sylvie Bourgeois
Ana Gomes Silva
Andrej Vincze
Pär Omling
Jay Hendricks

Communications
Chair Ivan Petrov
Vice Chair Jennifer MacLeod
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Ivana Capan
Ana Gomes Silva
Andrej Vincze
Martin Wüest
Jay Hendricks

Congress Planning
Chair Anton Stampfl
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Tadich
Manfred Leisch
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Maja Mičetić
Ivana Capan
Stanislav Novak
Sylvie Bourgeois
Ute Bergner
Fabrizio Giorgis
Yasunori Tanimoto
Geun Young Yeom
Emmanuel Haro Poniatowski
Leszek Markowski
Ana Gomes Silva
Carlos Tavares
Andrej Vincze
Miran Mozetic
Pär Omling
Martin Wüest
Joe Greene
Jay Hendricks

Education
Chair Alberto Tagliaferro
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Diederik Depla
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Stanislav Novak
Sylvie Bourgeois
Yasunori Tanimoto
Geun Young Yeom
Yong Min Kim
David Ruzic
Ana Gomes Silva
Andrej Vincze
Janez Kovač
Miran Mozetič
Miguel Manso
Martin Wüest
Joe Greene
Jay Hendricks

Finance
Chair Arnaud Delcorte
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Ana Gomes Silva
Jay Hendricks

Industry Meets Science
Chair Ute Bergner
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Sylvie Bourgeois
Servando Aguirre Tostado
Ana Gomes Silva
Carlos Jose Macedo Tavares
Andrej Vincze
Miran Mozetič
Martin Wüest
Jay Hendricks

Integrating New Societies
Chair Pedro A. P. Nascente
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Maria Sanchez
Sylvie Bourgeois
Fabrizio Giorgis
Emmanuel Haro Poniatowski
David Ruzic
Ana Gomes Silva
Carlos Jose Macedo Tavares
Andrej Vincze
Miran Mozetič
Miguel Manso
Joe Greene
Jay Hendricks

Long Range Planning
Chair François Reniers
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Sylvie Bourgeois
Yasunori Tanimoto
Yong Min Kim
Emmanuel Haro-Poniatowski
David Ruzic
Ana Gomes Silva
Carlos Tavares
Andrej Vincze
Pär Omling
Martin Wüest
Jay Hendricks

Statutes
Chair Chtistoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Vice Chair
Secretary Ana Gomes Silva/td>
Ex officio Anouk Galtayries
Anton Stampfl
Anton Tadich
Francois Reniers
Leszek Markowski
Jay Hendricks

Top

Awards and Scholarships
Chair Martin Wüest
Vice Chair Timo Gans
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Slobodan Milosevic
Anouk Galtayries
Maria Carmen Asensio
Daniel Verniere
Frank Richter
Mariano Anderle
Sidney Cohen
Andrej Vincze
Janez Kovac
J. A. Martí-Gago
Jay Hendricks
David Ruzic

Communications
Chair Ivan Petrov
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Marcelo Juni Ferreira
Ute Bergner
Diederik Depla
Francois Reniers
Anouk Galtayries
Maria Carmen Asensio
Sylvie Bourgeois
Mario Rocca
Mariano Anderle
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Ana Gomes Silva
Haiming Guo
Martin Wüest
Jay Hendricks
David Ruzic

Congress Planning
Chair Katsuyuki Fukutani
Vice Chair Ute Bergner
Jay Hendricks
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Manfred Leisch
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Marcelo Juni Ferreira
Slobodan Milosevic
Stanislav Novak
Anouk Galtayries
Maria Carmen Asensio
Sylvie Bourgeois
Daniel Verniere
Paolo Mannini
Mariano Anderle
Giacomo Ceccone
Mario Rocca
Geun Young Yeom
Ana Gomes Silva
Haiming Guo
Janez Kovac
Miran Mozetic
Martin Wüest
David Ruzic

Education
Chair Miran Mozetic
Vice Chair Manfred Leisch
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Slobodan Milosevic
Maja Buljan
Stanislav Novak
Anouk Galtayries
Maria Carmen Asensio
Sylvie Bourgeois
Ute Bergner
Mariano Anderle
Geun Young Yeom
Yong Min Kim
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Ana Gomes Silva
Martin Wüest
Ivan Petrov
Joe Greene
Jay Hendricks
David Ruzic


Emerging Societies
Chair Joe Greene
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Christian Teichert
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Anouk Galtayries
Maria Carmen Asensio
Daniel Verniere
Sylvie Bourgeois
Mariano Anderle
Geun Young Yeom
Yong Min Kim
Shuji Hasegawa
Emmanuel Haro-Poniatowski
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Haiming Guo
Carlos Jose Macedo Tavares
Miran Mozetic
Ivan Petrov
Jay Hendricks
David Ruzic


Finance
Chair Francois Reniers
Vice Chair Daniel Verniere
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
>Anton Stampfl
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Slobodan Milosevic
Anouk Galtayries
Mariano Anderle
David Ruzic


Long Range Planning
Chair Anouk Galtayries
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Marcelo Juni Ferreira
>Maria Carmen Asensio
Daniel Verniere
Sylvie Bourgeois
Giacomo Ceccone
Mariano Anderle
Sidney Cohen
Yong Min Kim
Emmanuel Haro-Poniatowski
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Leszek Markowski
Ana Gomes Silva
Jay Hendricks
David Ruzic


Statutes
Chair Chtistoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Vice Chair
Secretary Deborah O’Connell
Ex officio Lars Montelius
Anton Stampfl
Francois Reniers
Anouk Galtayries
Daniel Verniere
Mariano Anderle
Jay Hendricks
David Ruzic

Top

Awards and Scholarships
Chair Frank Richter
Vice Chair Martin Wüest
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Nikola Radic
Slobodan Milosevic
Daniel Verniere
Maria Carmen Asensio
Andras Berko
Kenjiro Oura
Sandra Rodil
Marian Vojs
Andrej Vincze
Janez Kovac
Monica Jenko
Miran Mozetic
J. A. Marti-Gago
Lars Montelius
David Ruzic

Congress Planning
Chair Anouk Galtayries
Vice Chair Nikola Radic
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Manfred Leisch
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Diederik Depla
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Slobodan Milosevic
Daniel Verniere
Frank Richter
David Sykes
Laszlo Köver
Katsuyuki Fukutani
Geun Young Yeom
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Andrej Vincze
Janez Kovac
Monika Jenko
Miran Mozetic
J. A. Marti-Gago
Lars Montelius
Martin Wüest
David Ruzic
Joe Greene

Education
Chair Miran Mozetic
Vice Chair Manfred Leisch
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Bruce King
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
Nikola Radic
Slobodan Milosevic
Daniel Verniere
Maria Carmen Asensio
András Berko
Laszlo Köver
Kenjiro Oura
Sandra Rodil
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Orlando Teodoro
Marian Vojs
Andrej Vincze
Monika Jenko
Lars Montelius
Martin Wüest
David Ruzic
Joe Greene


Emerging Societies
Chair Joe Greene
Vice Chair Monika Jenko
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
Pedro A. P. Nascente
Nikola Radic
Daniel Verniere
Maria Carmen Asensio
Geun Young Yeom
Katsuyuki Fukutani
Sandra Rodil
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Andrej Vincze
Miran Mozetic
Lars Montelius
Ulf Karlsson
David Ruzic


Finance
Chair Francois Reniers
Vice Chair Daniel Verniere
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Bruce King
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Slobodan Milosevic
David Sykes
Laszlo Köver
Andrej Vincze
Lars Montelius
Gregory Exarhos
David Ruzic


Long Range Planning
Chair Lars Montelius
Vice Chair
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano ANderle
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
>Pedro A. P. Nascente
Slobodan Milosevic
Nikola Radic
Stanislav Novak
Daniel Verniere
Maria Carmen Asensio
Frank Richter
Laszlo Köver
Javaid Ahsan Bhatti
Ana Gomes Silva
Andrej Vincze
Monika Jenko
Ulf Karlsson
David Ruzic


Publications
Chair Ivan Petrov
Vice Chair Laszlo Köver
Secretary
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
Slobodan Milosevic
Nikola Radic
Maria Carmen Asensio
Javais Ahsan Bhatti
Reinhard Schwarz
Andrej Vincze
Miran Mozetic
Lars Montelius
Martin Wüest
David Ruzic
David Ruzic

Statutes
Chair Chtistoph Eisenmenger-Sittner
Vice Chair
Secretary David Sykes
Ex officio Mariano Anderle
Jean-Jacques Pireaux
Francois Reniers
Slobodan Milosevic
Daniel Verniere
Mariano Anderle
Andrej Vincze
Lars Montelius
David Ruzic